Esman', Ukraine Page

Other names: Esman’

World:Ukraine:Sums'ka Oblast'
Latitude 51.8056 Longitude 34.0958 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 51° 48' 20N Long (DMS) 34° 5' 45E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Kiev
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1922

Weather Charts


Esman' Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Esman' Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Esman' Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Esman' (2.0 nm)
Yanovka (2.4 nm)
Pervomays'ke (2.7 nm)
Pershe Travnya (3.0 nm)
Orliv Yar (2.0 nm)
Khodunya (2.9 nm)
Pustohorod (2.9 nm)
Smykarivka (4.0 nm)
Novina (4.3 nm)
Smolyne (4.4 nm)
Masenzivka (3.7 nm)
Knyazhychi (4.9 nm)
Stepanivka (5.3 nm)
Kalinovka (1.8 nm)
Luzhky (2.0 nm)
Zaruchina (2.2 nm)
Krekotnova (1.2 nm)
Chervonoye (1.4 nm)
Chervone (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32185 Closed Pustogorod Air Base Hlukhiv 3 nm N 327
FR32225 Small Konotop Air Base Konotop 48 nm W 227
UUBP BZK Medium BRYANSK Bryansk 84 nm N 2 Groznyy Avia, Pskovavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm NW Chervone-Pustohorod
10.9 nm S Glinsk Hermitage
11.7 nm N 52nd parallel north
12.3 nm S List of monasteries of the Ukrainian Orthodox Church (Moscow Patriarchate)
9.9 nm SW Siege of Hlukhiv
10.2 nm SW Hlukhiv


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:22:45 2016