Malaya Peschanka, Ukraine Page

Other names: Karabay

World:Ukraine:Khersons'ka Oblast'
Latitude 46.5714 Longitude 32.7940 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 46° 34' 17N Long (DMS) 32° 47' 38E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Europe/Kiev
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6992

Weather Charts


Malaya Peschanka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malaya Peschanka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malaya Peschanka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pidlisne (3.7 nm)
Tsyurupyns'k (4.2 nm)
Solontsi (5.0 nm)
Velyka Kardashynka (6.8 nm)
Sahy (1.8 nm)
Pishchanivka (5.0 nm)
Prydniprovs'ke (6.5 nm)
Antonivka (6.9 nm)
Pidstepne (6.7 nm)
Sadove (8.1 nm)
Kindiyka (7.8 nm)
Mykil's'ke (9.1 nm)
Kudasovo (8.7 nm)
Proletarka (4.1 nm)
Radens'k (5.7 nm)
Kostohryzove (5.1 nm)
Pody (6.6 nm)
Mali Kopani (8.7 nm)
Burkuty (10.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UKOH KHE Small Chernobayevka Airport Kherson 13 nm W 298 Turkish Airlines
FR41064 Small Skadovsk Airport Skadovsk 27 nm S 169
FR41084 Closed Askaniya-Nova Airport 39 nm E 103
UKDR KWG Medium LOZUVATKA INTL Kryvyi RIH 89 nm N 10 Bravo Airways
UKFF SIP Large SIMFEROPOL INTL Simferopol 103 nm S 151 ALROSA, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Globus Airlines, Izhavia, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Kosmos Airlines, Nordavia, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, RAF-Avia, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm N Inhulets River
8.1 nm NW Kherson State University
8.3 nm NW Battle of Khresili
8.8 nm NW Kherson Governorate
10.6 nm E Oleshky Sands
11.9 nm W Hola Prystan
14.3 nm NW List of monasteries of the Ukrainian Orthodox Church (Moscow Patriarchate)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:10:05 2016