Plasnewyd, United Kingdom Page

Other names: Plas Newydd

World:United Kingdom:Cardiff
Latitude 51.5000 Longitude -3.1833 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 51° 30' 0N Long (DMS) 3° 10' 60W Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Europe/London
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 159262

Weather Charts


Plasnewyd Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Plasnewyd Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Plasnewyd Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maendy (0.6 nm)
Cathays (0.6 nm)
Caerdydd (0.6 nm)
Birchgrove (1.2 nm)
Whitchurch (1.6 nm)
Llandaff (1.8 nm)
Ely (2.0 nm)
Llanishen (1.6 nm)
Lisvane (2.6 nm)
Pen-y-lan (1.0 nm)
Roath (1.3 nm)
Splottlands (2.1 nm)
Pengam (2.1 nm)
Rumney (2.1 nm)
Cathays Park (0.9 nm)
Butetown (2.4 nm)
Leckwith (2.5 nm)
Cogan (3.8 nm)
Penarth (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47667 Small RAF Pengam Moors 2 nm E 114
EGFC Heli Cardiff Heliport Cardiff 2 nm S 138
EGFF CWL Large CARDIFF Cardiff 8 nm S 224 Aer Lingus Regional, Air Malta, AlbaStar, BH Air , Eastern Airways, Flybe, Freebird Airlines, KLM, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Ryanair, Stobart Air, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, UPS Airlines, Vueling
EGGD BRS Large BRISTOL Bristol 18 nm E 111 Aer Lingus Regional, Air Malta, Aurigny Air Services, Austrian Airlines, BH Air , Blue Islands, Brussels Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Enter Air, Flybe, Jet2.com, KLM, Mistral Air, Ryanair, Stobart Air, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Titan Airways, WOW air, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
EGTE EXT Large EXETER Exeter 46 nm S 190 Air Europa, Air Malta, Enter Air, Flybe, Isles of Scilly Skybus, Small Planet Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Titan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm NE Cathays Cemetery
0.1 nm E List of United Kingdom locations: Ri-Ror
0.2 nm SW Maindy Barracks
0.3 nm S Cathays (electoral ward)
0.3 nm W List of United Kingdom locations: He-Hem
0.3 nm SW Maindy Centre
0.4 nm SW The Stolen Earth
0.5 nm S Cathays railway works
0.5 nm N Cardiff University School of Medicine
0.5 nm NW University Hospital of Wales
0.5 nm NW All Nations Centre
0.5 nm NE Roath Park
0.6 nm N List of United Kingdom locations: Cw-Cz
0.6 nm S Cardiff University School of Music
0.6 nm S Centre for Occupational and Health Psychology
0.7 nm S Cathays railway station
0.7 nm S Crown Buildings, Cathays Park
0.7 nm SW List of United Kingdom locations: Ma-Maq
0.7 nm S Redwood Building
0.7 nm S Bute Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:00:41 2016