Kilmelfort, United Kingdom Page

Other names: Keilmelfort

World:United Kingdom:Argyll and Bute
Latitude 56.2667 Longitude -5.4833 Altitude (feet) 275
Lat (DMS) 56° 16' 0N Long (DMS) 5° 28' 60W Altitude (meters) 83
Time zone (est) Europe/London
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Kilmelfort Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kilmelfort Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kilmelfort Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Clachan (3.9 nm)
Kilbrandon (4.0 nm)
Toberonochy (5.8 nm)
Ellanbeich (5.6 nm)
Cullipool (5.6 nm)
Kilninver (4.1 nm)
Barrnacarry (4.6 nm)
Lerags (6.1 nm)
Kilmore (6.4 nm)
Dunollie (9.0 nm)
Oban (9.0 nm)
Kintraw (5.0 nm)
Lunga (4.6 nm)
Ardfern (6.2 nm)
Ford (6.2 nm)
Carnassarie (7.0 nm)
Kilmartin (9.0 nm)
Kilbride (10.1 nm)
Poltalloch (10.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45046 Heli Lorn and Islands District General Hospital Helipad Oban 7 nm N 2
EGEO OBN Small OBAN North Connel 12 nm N 13 Hebridean Air Services
FR29256 ULL Small Glenforsa Airfield Glenforsa 20 nm N 316
EGEY CSA Small Colonsay Airstrip Colonsay 28 nm W 244 Hebridean Air Services
EGEC CAL Medium CAMPBELTOWN Campbeltown 50 nm S 187 Flybe
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm SE Kilmelford
0.4 nm S List of United Kingdom locations: Kib-Kin
0.5 nm SW List of United Kingdom locations: On-Oz
0.7 nm SW List of United Kingdom locations: Me-Mic
2.1 nm SW Eas a’ Chaorainn
2.6 nm SE List of United Kingdom locations: Bar
3.4 nm N Battle of Lagganmore


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:31:35 2016