Ballymacarret, United Kingdom Page

Other names: Baile Mhic Gearóid,Baile Mhic Gearóid

World:United Kingdom:Belfast
Latitude 54.6000 Longitude -5.9000 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 54° 36' 0N Long (DMS) 5° 54' 0W Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Europe/London
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 138420

Weather Charts


Ballymacarret Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ballymacarret Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ballymacarret Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Belfast (0.9 nm)
Shankill (1.2 nm)
Belfast County Borough (1.2 nm)
Skegoniel (1.5 nm)
Cliftonville (1.5 nm)
Queens Island (1.4 nm)
Whitehouse Upper (2.1 nm)
Greencastle (2.3 nm)
Whitehouse (3.1 nm)
Sydenham (0.7 nm)
Ballyhackamore (1.2 nm)
Knock (2.0 nm)
Ormeau (1.2 nm)
Rosetta (2.0 nm)
Ballynafeigh (2.0 nm)
Stranmillis (2.1 nm)
Castlereagh (2.3 nm)
Newtownbreda (3.0 nm)
Windsor (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EGAC BHD Large CITY Belfast 1 nm N 41 Aer Lingus, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Flybe, KLM, Vueling
EGAD Small Newtownards Airport Newtownards 7 nm E 98
FR43333 Closed RAF Nutts Corner / Belfast-Nutts Corner Airport 9 nm W 281
EGAA BFS Large ALDERGROVE Belfast 11 nm W 287 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Atlantic Airlines, BH Air , Bulgaria Air , EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Jet2.com, Meridiana, Ryanair, Star Air, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Titan Airways, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EGEC CAL Medium CAMPBELTOWN Campbeltown 50 nm N 8 Flybe
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Lagan Canal
0.1 nm NE The Comber Greenway
0.3 nm SW Cluan Place
0.2 nm W Battle of St Matthew's
0.4 nm S Belfast Pottinger (Northern Ireland Parliament constituency)
0.4 nm S Pottinger (District Electoral Area)
0.3 nm NE Ballymacarrett rail crash
0.5 nm N Harland and Wolff
0.5 nm N Samson and Goliath (cranes)
0.5 nm N Northern Ireland Science Park
0.5 nm NW Titanic Quarter
0.4 nm NE Glentoran F.C.
0.4 nm NE The Oval (Belfast)
0.3 nm W Short Strand
0.3 nm W List of United Kingdom locations: Bea-Bem
0.4 nm NE List of King George V Playing Fields in the United Kingdom
0.7 nm S Knockbreda High School
0.6 nm NW List of tallest structures in Ireland
0.5 nm NW Public Record Office of Northern Ireland
0.6 nm SE Elmgrove Primary School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:53:59 2016