Connor, United Kingdom Page

Other names: Coinnire,Coinnire

World:United Kingdom:Mid and East Antrim
Latitude 54.8000 Longitude -6.2000 Altitude (feet) 416
Lat (DMS) 54° 47' 60N Long (DMS) 6° 12' 0W Altitude (meters) 126
Time zone (est) Europe/London
Estimated population (from Geonames): 1778

Weather Charts


Connor Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Connor Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Connor Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kells (0.6 nm)
Chapeltown (1.5 nm)
Magheralane (4.0 nm)
Randalstown (4.6 nm)
Galgorm (5.7 nm)
Gracehill (5.5 nm)
Whitesides Corner (5.2 nm)
Ballymena (4.5 nm)
Broughshane (6.0 nm)
Ballycloghan (7.0 nm)
Rathkenny (8.2 nm)
Moorfields (2.0 nm)
Doagh (5.0 nm)
Scolboa (3.5 nm)
Antrim (5.2 nm)
Muckamore (7.2 nm)
Parkgate (6.1 nm)
Dunadry (7.4 nm)
Killead (9.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47197 Small Dunnyvadden Airstrip 2 nm N 355
EGAA BFS Large ALDERGROVE Belfast 8 nm S 183 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Atlantic Airlines, BH Air , Bulgaria Air , EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Jet2.com, Meridiana, Ryanair, Star Air, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Titan Airways, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR43333 Closed RAF Nutts Corner / Belfast-Nutts Corner Airport 10 nm S 171
EGAC BHD Large CITY Belfast 15 nm E 133 Aer Lingus, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Flybe, KLM, Vueling
EGEC CAL Medium CAMPBELTOWN Campbeltown 42 nm N 24 Flybe
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NW List of cathedrals in Ireland
0.6 nm NW List of monastic houses in County Antrim
0.9 nm NW Kells, County Antrim
1.0 nm NW Kells (NCC) railway station
2.7 nm SW Ramble Inn attack
3.2 nm N Cambridge House Grammar School
2.4 nm NE Moorfields railway station (County Antrim)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:55:01 2016