Mwamisheau, Tanzania, United Rep. of Page

Other names: Mwamisheni,Mwamishenu

World:Tanzania, United Rep. of:Simiyu
Latitude -2.9000 Longitude 33.9333 Altitude (feet) 4294
Lat (DMS) 2° 53' 60S Long (DMS) 33° 55' 60E Altitude (meters) 1308
Time zone (est) Africa/Dar_es_Salaam
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7450

Weather Charts


Mwamisheau Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mwamisheau Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mwamisheau Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bukurumu (3.6 nm)
Nghobora (4.1 nm)
Tagawi (5.1 nm)
Sansui (7.2 nm)
Lugurt (8.0 nm)
Isanga (4.0 nm)
Gabu (5.7 nm)
Kabale (6.0 nm)
Bariadi (6.7 nm)
Nasabo (7.3 nm)
Somanda (8.9 nm)
Mhango (9.1 nm)
Mwambalegia Bunamhala (2.2 nm)
Lugulu (2.2 nm)
Kilulu (5.1 nm)
Isanghamwele (5.7 nm)
Idoselo (6.0 nm)
Mwamapalala (7.5 nm)
Mwanunghu (9.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46560 Small Maswa Airstrip Nyalikungu 19 nm S 206
FR46608 Small Alliance Airstrip 23 nm N 319
FR46571 Closed Lamai Airport 38 nm N 8
HTSN SEU Small Seronera Airport Seronera 59 nm E 63 Air Excel, Auric Air, Coastal Aviation, Flightlink, Regional Air, Safari Plus
HTMW MWZ Medium MWANZA Mwanza 65 nm W 294 Air Tanzania, Astral Aviation, Auric Air, Coastal Aviation, Precision Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.2 nm SW Nyalikungu
31.6 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 8th century BC
35.1 nm E Bariadi District
43.3 nm W Sumve


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:49:25 2016