Gidamunda, Tanzania, United Rep. of Page

Other names: Gidamunida

World:Tanzania, United Rep. of:Simiyu
Latitude -2.6000 Longitude 34.2500 Altitude (feet) 4379
Lat (DMS) 2° 36' 0S Long (DMS) 34° 15' 0E Altitude (meters) 1334
Time zone (est) Africa/Dar_es_Salaam
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7419

Weather Charts


Gidamunda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gidamunda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gidamunda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gingiliani (4.1 nm)
Nkololo (6.0 nm)
Mamoto (11.7 nm)
Nyakabindi (16.1 nm)
Mwahabi (16.7 nm)
Maswa (16.7 nm)
Nkorogoma (17.0 nm)
Igaganulwa (17.1 nm)
Ngalita (17.2 nm)
Dutwa (17.7 nm)
Somanda (18.0 nm)
Mwandolo (19.1 nm)
Sikugunga (19.7 nm)
Bariadi (20.0 nm)
Gabu (20.5 nm)
Guduwe (20.6 nm)
Matonga (16.4 nm) Sagata (9.1 nm)
Bumera (12.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46642 Small Mamarehe Airport Mamarehe 9 nm E 111
FR46571 Closed Lamai Airport 24 nm N 325
HTSN SEU Small Seronera Airport Seronera 35 nm E 76 Air Excel, Auric Air, Coastal Aviation, Flightlink, Regional Air, Safari Plus
HTMU MUZ Small Musoma Airport Musoma 71 nm N 337 Auric Air
HTMW MWZ Medium MWANZA Mwanza 79 nm W 276 Air Tanzania, Astral Aviation, Auric Air, Coastal Aviation, Precision Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.5 nm SE Bariadi District
24.8 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Africa
35.6 nm E Seronera
37.7 nm NE List of castles in Africa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:49:08 2016