Kabungu, Tanzania, United Rep. of Page

Other names: Kabungo

World:Tanzania, United Rep. of:Katavi
Latitude -6.2942 Longitude 30.9797 Altitude (feet) 3638
Lat (DMS) 6° 17' 39S Long (DMS) 30° 58' 47E Altitude (meters) 1108
Time zone (est) Africa/Dar_es_Salaam
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 115313

Weather Charts


Kabungu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kabungu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kabungu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Italike (3.8 nm)
Kwa Luvinsia (14.4 nm)
Nyamansi (16.4 nm)
Mpembe (16.4 nm)
Landamilumba (16.5 nm)
Simbo (17.1 nm)
Sibwesa (18.2 nm)
Shongo (1.5 nm)
Mpanda Ndogo (5.9 nm)
Manuna (13.5 nm)
Mugewo (13.9 nm)
Wikongwe (15.1 nm)
Jelemanga (1.3 nm)
Milala (4.2 nm)
Kamtimbo (5.8 nm)
Mpanda (5.6 nm)
Iloba (13.8 nm)
Ibindi (15.2 nm)
Nkungwi (17.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HTMP Small Mpanda Airport Mpanda 7 nm E 120 Auric Air
FR46577 Small Sitalike Airport Sitalike 22 nm S 155
FR46653 Small Mlele Ram Airport Mlele 37 nm S 141
HTSU SUT Small Sumbawanga Airport Sumbawanga 106 nm S 159 Auric Air
FZRF FMI Medium KALEMIE 106 nm W 283 Compagnie Africaine d'Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm SE Mpanda District
6.3 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Mpanda
49.0 nm SW 7th parallel south
52.5 nm SE Rukwa Region


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:48:52 2016