Diobahika, Tanzania, United Rep. of Page

Other names: Diabohika

World:Tanzania, United Rep. of:Geita
Latitude -3.2047 Longitude 31.5997 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 3° 12' 17S Long (DMS) 31° 35' 59E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Africa/Dar_es_Salaam
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5732

Weather Charts


Diobahika Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diobahika Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diobahika Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nyansalala (9.0 nm)
Nyakayenza (12.4 nm)
Kasilo (12.4 nm)
Nyanatakara (13.9 nm)
Iyengamulino (14.6 nm)
Kaniha (15.0 nm)
Mbugwe (18.8 nm)
Mulanda (19.3 nm)
Nyaagozi (20.7 nm)
Busonzo (8.8 nm)
Bwanga (14.3 nm)
Kalembera (15.8 nm)
Bukombe Kombe (19.6 nm)
Buseresere (19.7 nm)
Katoro (20.9 nm)
Uyovu (6.5 nm)
Musasa (8.6 nm)
Kabuhika (9.4 nm)
Ikuzi (11.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46559 Small Tulawaka Gold Mine Airstrip Uyovu 3 nm W 263
FR46850 Small Buckreef Airport Buseresere 25 nm E 75
HTMW MWZ Medium MWANZA Mwanza 91 nm E 60 Air Tanzania, Astral Aviation, Auric Air, Coastal Aviation, Precision Air
HRYR KGL Medium KIGALI INTL Kigali 114 nm W 310 Air Djibouti, Astral Aviation, Brussels Airlines, Coastal Aviation, Ethiopian Airlines, KLM, Kenya Airways, Martinair, Qatar Airways , RwandAir, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
42.7 nm NE Geita
47.5 nm W 3rd parallel south
49.3 nm W Commune of Mishiha
59.3 nm W Cankuzo Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:49:15 2016