Dosidos, Tanzania, United Rep. of Page

Other names: Dosidosi

World:Tanzania, United Rep. of:Manyara
Latitude -5.6167 Longitude 36.4167 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 5° 37' 0S Long (DMS) 36° 25' 0E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Africa/Dar_es_Salaam
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1789

Weather Charts


Dosidos Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dosidos Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dosidos Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Segala (16.1 nm)
Mleha (17.9 nm)
Zagilwa (20.3 nm)
Itiso (23.9 nm)
Kolumbiri (26.8 nm)
Madulwe (26.9 nm)
Machiga (18.0 nm)
Nondoto (19.2 nm)
Kibaya (21.0 nm)
Kagesi (21.1 nm)
Njoro (22.6 nm)
Njoro Neganga (16.5 nm) Zoissa (4.5 nm)
Chikole (9.5 nm)
Chihunungu (17.0 nm)
Ibumila (17.1 nm)
Hogoro (20.1 nm)
Njoge (25.6 nm)
Sejeli (25.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HTKO Small Kongwa Airport Kongwa 31 nm S 180
HTMX Small Mpwapwa Airport Mpwapwa 44 nm S 174
HTDO DOD Medium DODOMA Dodoma 51 nm W 230 Auric Air, Flightlink
HTMG Small Morogoro Airport Morogoro 102 nm E 133 Auric Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm SW Zoissa
16.1 nm W Segala, Tanzania
20.1 nm S Hogoro
23.9 nm W Itiso


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:54:23 2016