Dongongwe, Tanzania, United Rep. of Page

Other names: Dongongwi

World:Tanzania, United Rep. of:Zanzibar North
Latitude -6.0500 Longitude 39.3000 Altitude (feet) 111
Lat (DMS) 6° 2' 60S Long (DMS) 39° 17' 60E Altitude (meters) 33
Time zone (est) Africa/Dar_es_Salaam
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19181

Weather Charts


Dongongwe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongongwe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongongwe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Ndagaa,Bungi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bumbwi Malindi (1.0 nm)
Uganda (2.0 nm)
Bumbwi Sudi (2.0 nm)
Bumbwi Langoni (2.0 nm)
Dongongwe (1.0 nm)
Mkuku (1.4 nm)
Mbale (1.4 nm)
Bumbwi Kitoroni (1.4 nm)
Mjura (1.0 nm)
Chimba Mawele (1.0 nm)
Kiboje Sheha (1.0 nm)
Kiboje (1.0 nm)
Kisima Mchanga (1.4 nm)
Bumbwi Mtoroveni (1.4 nm)
Bumbwi (1.4 nm)
Kidukajua (2.0 nm)
Chikuni (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HTZA ZNZ Medium ZANZIBAR Zanzibar 11 nm S 203 Air Excel, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Astral Aviation, Auric Air, Coastal Aviation, Condor, Ethiopian Airlines, Fastjet Tanzania, Flightlink, Fly540, Israir, Kenya Airways, LOT Polish Airlines , Mango, Meridiana, Neos, Oman Air, Precision Air, Qatar Airways , Regional Air, Safari Plus, Sun d'Or, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Travel Service, Tropical Air, ZanAir, flydubai
FR46604 Small Saadani Airport Saadani 31 nm W 272
FR46565 Small Mkwaja Airport Mkwaja 34 nm W 305
HTDA DAR Medium MWALIMU JULIUS K NYERERE INTL Dar es Salaam 50 nm S 186 Air Excel, Air Mauritius, Air Tanzania, Air Zimbabwe, Astral Aviation, Auric Air, Coastal Aviation, Comores Aviation International, EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Ewa Air, Fastjet Tanzania, Flightlink, Int'Air Îles, Interair South Africa, KLM, Kenya Airways, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL, Malawian Airlines, Martinair, Oman Air, Precision Air, Qatar Airways , Regional Air, RwandAir, South African Airways, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Tropical Air, Turkish Airlines, ZanAir, flydubai
HTPE PMA Medium PEMBA Chake 56 nm N 32 Auric Air, Coastal Aviation, Flightlink, Tropical Air, ZanAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm S Koani
5.1 nm S Zanzibar
5.4 nm S Unguja
5.8 nm SW Bububu
5.8 nm NE 6th parallel south
5.9 nm NE Kiwengwa
6.4 nm SW Kibweni


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:43:23 2016