Kikadini, Tanzania, United Rep. of Page

Other names: Kitadini

World:Tanzania, United Rep. of:Kusini Unguja
Latitude -6.3333 Longitude 39.5500 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 6° 19' 60S Long (DMS) 39° 32' 60E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Africa/Dar_es_Salaam
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6200

Weather Charts


Kikadini Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kikadini Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kikadini Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Umbuji,Mwenda Wima,Miuli,Kiungani,Kidenga
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hiari (1.0 nm) Kichaka Nyuki (1.0 nm)
Jambiani (1.0 nm)
Dimbuni (1.0 nm)
Kijibwe Chui (2.2 nm)
Kibigija (2.2 nm)
Mfumbwi (1.0 nm)
Kigomani (2.0 nm)
Shungi (2.2 nm)
Kuumbi (2.2 nm)
Tongoni (3.0 nm)
Nganane (4.0 nm)
Mtawandani (4.0 nm)
Kumbini (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HTZA ZNZ Medium ZANZIBAR Zanzibar 20 nm W 289 Air Excel, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Astral Aviation, Auric Air, Coastal Aviation, Condor, Ethiopian Airlines, Fastjet Tanzania, Flightlink, Fly540, Israir, Kenya Airways, LOT Polish Airlines , Mango, Meridiana, Neos, Oman Air, Precision Air, Qatar Airways , Regional Air, Safari Plus, Sun d'Or, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Travel Service, Tropical Air, ZanAir, flydubai
FR46665 Small Ras Kutani Airport Ras Kutani 36 nm S 185
HTAG Small Amani Gomvu Airport Kutani 37 nm S 184
HTDA DAR Medium MWALIMU JULIUS K NYERERE INTL Dar es Salaam 38 nm S 212 Air Excel, Air Mauritius, Air Tanzania, Air Zimbabwe, Astral Aviation, Auric Air, Coastal Aviation, Comores Aviation International, EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Ewa Air, Fastjet Tanzania, Flightlink, Int'Air Îles, Interair South Africa, KLM, Kenya Airways, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL, Malawian Airlines, Martinair, Oman Air, Precision Air, Qatar Airways , Regional Air, RwandAir, South African Airways, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Tropical Air, Turkish Airlines, ZanAir, flydubai
HTPE PMA Medium PEMBA Chake 66 nm N 13 Auric Air, Coastal Aviation, Flightlink, Tropical Air, ZanAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm N Jambiani
4.1 nm N Paje, Zanzibar
4.8 nm S Makunduchi
6.1 nm N Bwejuu
7.6 nm NW Kitogani
7.8 nm SW Kizimkazi Mosque
7.8 nm SW Dimbani


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:40:09 2016