Darigube, Tanzania, United Rep. of Page

Other names: Dargube

World:Tanzania, United Rep. of:Tanga
Latitude -5.1833 Longitude 39.0667 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 5° 10' 60S Long (DMS) 39° 4' 0E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Africa/Dar_es_Salaam
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59435

Weather Charts


Darigube Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Darigube Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Darigube Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Katipeni (1.0 nm)
Migombani (2.2 nm)
Manyumbe (2.2 nm)
Majonjo (2.2 nm)
Mkembe (3.2 nm)
Kolekole (3.2 nm)
Manako (2.2 nm)
Ngazija (3.2 nm)
Kivindani (2.0 nm)
Machui (2.2 nm)
Wanga (1.0 nm)
Sadani (1.0 nm)
Kiwavu (1.4 nm)
Lumbwa (1.4 nm)
Tongoni (2.0 nm)
Tangata (2.0 nm)
Tambarani (2.0 nm)
Mwarongo (2.2 nm)
Mzizima (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HTTG TGT Medium TANGA Tanga 5 nm N 2 Auric Air, Coastal Aviation
FR46643 Small Mashado Airport Pangani 18 nm S 201
FR46632 Small Kwajoni Airport Kwajoni 20 nm S 197
HTPE PMA Medium PEMBA Chake 44 nm E 95 Auric Air, Coastal Aviation, Flightlink, Tropical Air, ZanAir
HKUK UKA Small Ukunda Airstrip Ukunda 61 nm N 29 Airkenya Express, Fly-SAX, Jambojet, Mombasa Air Safari, Safarilink Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm NE Tanga International Conference Centre
6.9 nm N Mkwakwani Stadium
7.3 nm N Tanga, Tanzania
7.3 nm N Battle of Tanga
7.4 nm N Port of Tanga
7.6 nm N Popatlal Secondary School
8.0 nm N Toten Island


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:47:17 2016