Mwanzaga, Tanzania, United Rep. of Page

Other names: Mwanzagala

World:Tanzania, United Rep. of:Iringa
Latitude -7.2601 Longitude 36.0822 Altitude (feet) 2860
Lat (DMS) 7° 15' 36S Long (DMS) 36° 4' 56E Altitude (meters) 871
Time zone (est) Africa/Dar_es_Salaam
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Mwanzaga Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mwanzaga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mwanzaga Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lukila (4.2 nm)
Malenga Malkali (5.4 nm)
Muhigiti (6.4 nm)
Kinangala (7.3 nm)
Kilala (2.6 nm)
Kidete (5.5 nm)
Luganga (1.2 nm)
Isaka (3.1 nm)
Kikwata (3.4 nm)
Mkulula (4.0 nm)
Ibaka (5.1 nm)
Ndege (5.6 nm)
Ifunda (7.4 nm)
Itami (7.6 nm)
Kidete (4.6 nm)
Nyakawanga (6.3 nm)
Muhanye (6.5 nm)
Ibumu (7.4 nm)
Kilumbwa (7.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39466 Small Mtera Airport Mtera 11 nm N 328
HTIR IRI Medium IRINGA Nduli 31 nm S 218 Auric Air, Flightlink
FR46625 Small Kibebe Airport Kibebe 37 nm S 210
HTDO DOD Medium DODOMA Dodoma 68 nm N 343 Auric Air, Flightlink
FR46590 Closed Manane Airport Manane 77 nm S 137
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm NW List of power stations in Tanzania
20.8 nm NE Rudi (Tanzanian ward)
21.1 nm W Izazi
27.5 nm NE Massa (Tanzanian ward)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:16:25 2016