Ihimbwa, Tanzania, United Rep. of Page

Other names: Himwa

World:Tanzania, United Rep. of:Dodoma
Latitude -6.9667 Longitude 35.6667 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 6° 58' 0S Long (DMS) 35° 40' 0E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Africa/Dar_es_Salaam
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4470

Weather Charts


Ihimbwa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ihimbwa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ihimbwa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nachenga (10.1 nm) Kambaku (7.1 nm)
Kidachi (13.6 nm)
Chilambo (9.4 nm)
Chibwegele (10.9 nm)
Migole (13.4 nm)
Makatapora (18.7 nm)
Logi (19.1 nm)
Mtera (19.6 nm)
Mlazo (5.4 nm)
Kilambakitali (10.4 nm)
Tulasimba (10.8 nm)
Nyamono (11.7 nm)
Magombwe (13.0 nm)
Msilwa (13.0 nm)
Izazi (14.5 nm)
Nanzapile (14.6 nm)
Makuka (16.0 nm)
Kikorue (16.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39466 Small Mtera Airport Mtera 20 nm E 112
FR42906 Small Mvumi Airport Mvumi 38 nm N 21
HTIR IRI Medium IRINGA Nduli 42 nm S 173 Auric Air, Flightlink
HTDO DOD Medium DODOMA Dodoma 48 nm N 6 Auric Air, Flightlink
FR46590 Closed Manane Airport Manane 107 nm E 134
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm S Izazi
21.3 nm SE List of power stations in Tanzania
23.7 nm S Itunundu
24.0 nm NW Huzi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:30:50 2016