Humekwa, Tanzania, United Rep. of Page

Other names: Mmekwa

World:Tanzania, United Rep. of:Dodoma
Latitude -5.5333 Longitude 35.7167 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 5° 31' 60S Long (DMS) 35° 43' 0E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Africa/Dar_es_Salaam
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4119

Weather Charts


Humekwa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Humekwa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Humekwa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Makorongo (5.8 nm)
Komasi (8.0 nm)
Tumbakose (5.8 nm)
Farkwa (10.6 nm)
Lifatico (12.4 nm)
Tabani (3.1 nm)
Mbuyuni (10.0 nm)
Haneti (10.4 nm)
Solowu (13.8 nm)
Mati (13.8 nm)
Madulwe (15.7 nm)
Dzega (16.1 nm)
Babaiyo (6.1 nm)
Msangani (10.1 nm)
Kongogo (10.6 nm)
Mgondo (11.4 nm)
Busi (14.3 nm)
Malungu (14.8 nm)
Chila Chibi (14.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46609 Small Birise Airport Birise 33 nm W 280
FR47862 Small Msalato International Airport 33 nm S 176
HTDO DOD Medium DODOMA Dodoma 38 nm S 176 Auric Air, Flightlink
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm NW Makorongo
6.1 nm S Babayu
10.4 nm E Haneti
10.6 nm NW Farkwa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:54:23 2016