Jimbo, Tanzania, United Rep. of Page

Other names: Dyimbo,Jumbo

World:Tanzania, United Rep. of:Coast
Latitude -7.7716 Longitude 39.8835 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 7° 46' 18S Long (DMS) 39° 53' 1E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Africa/Dar_es_Salaam
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5882

Weather Charts


Jimbo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jimbo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jimbo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kiruni (2.0 nm)
Ruma (2.1 nm)
Kidika (2.3 nm)
Tongani (3.1 nm)
Kirongwe (3.4 nm)
Banja (4.0 nm)
Kigomane (7.7 nm)
Chunguruma (8.5 nm)
Mwakuni (9.3 nm)
Tondwa (9.5 nm)
Mrali (2.5 nm)
Kanga (3.2 nm)
Bweni (5.4 nm)
Kitingi (5.3 nm)
Baleni (6.2 nm)
Mrora (7.5 nm)
Mkarangama (7.6 nm)
Mchangani (9.3 nm)
Kipinewi (9.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HTMA MFA Small Mafia Island Airport Mafia Island 15 nm W 235 Auric Air, Coastal Aviation, Tropical Air
FR46668 Small Songo Songo Airstrip Songo Songo Island 50 nm S 206
FR46650 Small Mchukwi Rufiji Airport Rufiji 51 nm W 269
HTDA DAR Medium MWALIMU JULIUS K NYERERE INTL Dar es Salaam 67 nm N 322 Air Excel, Air Mauritius, Air Tanzania, Air Zimbabwe, Astral Aviation, Auric Air, Coastal Aviation, Comores Aviation International, EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Ewa Air, Fastjet Tanzania, Flightlink, Int'Air Îles, Interair South Africa, KLM, Kenya Airways, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL, Malawian Airlines, Martinair, Oman Air, Precision Air, Qatar Airways , Regional Air, RwandAir, South African Airways, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Tropical Air, Turkish Airlines, ZanAir, flydubai
HTKI KIY Small Kilwa Masoko Airport Kilwa Masoko 71 nm S 198 Coastal Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm SW Mafia Island
7.6 nm SW Mafia District
14.6 nm S 8th parallel south
25.1 nm SW Mafia Channel


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:02:18 2016