Xishi, Taiwan Page

Other names: Hsi-shih

World:Taiwan:Taizhong
Latitude 24.2500 Longitude 120.7000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 15' 0N Long (DMS) 120° 42' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Taipei
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 482292

Weather Charts


Xishi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xishi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xishi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xiazhenliao,Dashe
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangliao (0.4 nm)
Xishiwei (0.5 nm)
Dazhuwei (0.9 nm)
Qianliao (0.5 nm)
Kulingjiao (0.6 nm)
Shitoucuo (0.8 nm)
Houliao (0.8 nm)
Daniubu (0.9 nm)
Dingcuo (0.9 nm)
Zhenliao (0.4 nm)
Xiacuo (0.7 nm)
Zhongxingzhuang (0.7 nm)
Shiwuzhuang (0.8 nm)
Shepizhuang (0.3 nm)
Sanzhang (0.7 nm)
Mianshujiao (0.9 nm)
Cheluqian (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCLG TXG Small Taichung Airport Taichung City 4 nm S 213
RCMQ RMQ Medium CHING CHUAN KANG AB Taichung City 4 nm W 281 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RCPO HSZ Medium HSINCHU Hsinchu City 36 nm N 20
RCKU CYI Medium CHIAYI Chiayi City 50 nm S 199 UNI Air
FR39402 Closed Highway Strip 58 60 Johngli City 52 nm N 33
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm S Taiwan Balloons Museum
1.1 nm SE Lilin Station
1.3 nm E Fengyuan Station
1.7 nm E Taichung Municipal City Huludun Cultural Center
2.2 nm S Tanzi Station
2.5 nm E Fengyuan Museum of Lacquer Art
3.1 nm S Xiajiushe Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:19:33 2016