Wanxingshan, Taiwan Page

Other names: Wan-hsing-shan

World:Taiwan:Taizhong
Latitude 24.1500 Longitude 120.5667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 8' 60N Long (DMS) 120° 34' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Taipei
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 177872

Weather Charts


Wanxingshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanxingshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanxingshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kanzijiao (1.0 nm)
Dadu (1.1 nm)
Dingjie (1.4 nm)
Xizhou (1.5 nm)
Xialiao (1.6 nm)
Ruijing (0.6 nm)
Jingzitou (0.9 nm)
Zhepou (1.4 nm)
Nanliao (1.6 nm)
Maozilun (1.3 nm)
Taitang Nongchang (1.6 nm)
Zhoucuolun (1.7 nm)
Shejiao (1.3 nm)
Shanziding (1.4 nm)
Zhuifen (1.6 nm)
Chuanzitou (1.7 nm)
Yingpanbu (1.8 nm)
Wangtian (1.9 nm)
Duchuantou (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCLG TXG Small Taichung Airport Taichung City 5 nm E 65
RCMQ RMQ Medium CHING CHUAN KANG AB Taichung City 7 nm N 23 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RCKU CYI Medium CHIAYI Chiayi City 42 nm S 193 UNI Air
RCPO HSZ Medium HSINCHU Hsinchu City 44 nm N 26
FR39402 Closed Highway Strip 58 60 Johngli City 61 nm N 35
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm E Dadu Plateau
1.4 nm W Dadu Station
1.4 nm W Dadu District, Taichung
1.8 nm S Zhuifen Station
2.5 nm SE Chenggong Station
2.4 nm E Ling Tung University
2.4 nm E Ling Tung Numismatic Museum
2.5 nm NE Luce Memorial Chapel
2.6 nm SE Chengkungling History Museum
2.6 nm NE Tunghai University
2.7 nm SW Xizhou, Changhua
2.9 nm NW Dadu River (Taiwan)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:21:53 2016