Songshu, Taiwan Page

Other names: Sung-shu

World:Taiwan:Taizhong
Latitude 24.2833 Longitude 121.2500 Altitude (feet) 5088
Lat (DMS) 24° 16' 60N Long (DMS) 121° 15' 0E Altitude (meters) 1550
Time zone (est) Asia/Taipei
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21710

Weather Charts


Songshu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songshu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songshu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiayang (2.7 nm) Songbai Nongchang (3.0 nm)
Huanxing (3.6 nm)
Songmao (0.9 nm)
Huanshan (3.2 nm)
Miaobu (3.8 nm)
Taoyuan (1.0 nm)
Wujiadi (1.0 nm)
Laobuluo (1.3 nm)
Pingdengcun (1.4 nm)
Songbaicun (1.6 nm)
Lishan (1.8 nm)
Pingyanshan (2.0 nm)
Dezhuang (2.3 nm)
Fushoushan Nongchang (2.5 nm)
Xinzhuang (2.6 nm)
Hehuan Hezuo Nongchang (3.0 nm)
Fushou Shanzhuang (3.1 nm)
Biluxi (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41316 Small Hualien Air Base Hualien City 24 nm E 129
RCYU HUN Medium HUALIEN Hualien City 25 nm E 127 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RCDI Medium LONGTAN Longtan Township 34 nm N 358
RCMQ RMQ Medium CHING CHUAN KANG AB Taichung City 34 nm W 268 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR39404 Closed Bade Airstrip Bade City 39 nm N 4
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm NW Dajian Mountain
4.9 nm NE Wuling Farm
4.8 nm W List of power stations in Taiwan
5.2 nm W Qingshan Dam
7.4 nm E Wuming Mountain
8.9 nm N Pintian Mountain
9.4 nm N Tao Mountain


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:14:23 2016