Shuyi, Taiwan Page

Other names: Shu-i-li,Shu-i

World:Taiwan:Taizhong
Latitude 24.1167 Longitude 120.6500 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 24° 7' 0N Long (DMS) 120° 39' 0E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Asia/Taipei
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 129996

Weather Charts


Shuyi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuyi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuyi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Fanpo,Shuzijiao
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiuzhangli (0.7 nm)
Fengshujiao (1.0 nm)
Shuidui (0.7 nm)
Banpingcuo (0.9 nm)
Pingcuo (1.0 nm)
Macibu (1.1 nm)
Tianxin (1.2 nm)
Xiazhuang (0.6 nm)
Wayao (0.9 nm)
Yongxingli (0.9 nm)
Luchuan (0.9 nm)
Qiaozitou (1.0 nm)
Shuwang (1.1 nm)
Touqiancuo (0.6 nm)
Luzhunan (0.7 nm)
Amili (1.3 nm)
Wuzhangli (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCLG TXG Small Taichung Airport Taichung City 4 nm N 3
RCMQ RMQ Medium CHING CHUAN KANG AB Taichung City 9 nm N 349 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RCKU CYI Medium CHIAYI Chiayi City 41 nm S 199 UNI Air
RCPO HSZ Medium HSINCHU Hsinchu City 44 nm N 20
RCYU HUN Medium HUALIEN Hualien City 53 nm E 95 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NW Daqing Station
0.3 nm N Chung Shan Medical University
0.9 nm E South District, Taichung
1.0 nm SW Ming-Dao High School
1.2 nm N Taichung Mosque
1.3 nm NE National Library of Public Information
1.6 nm NW Nantun District
1.6 nm W Wuri Station
1.7 nm NE Taichung City Dadun Cultural Center
1.9 nm NE West District, Taichung
1.9 nm SW Wuri District
1.9 nm E The Affiliated Senior High School of National Chung Hsing University
2.0 nm NE National Taichung University of Education
1.9 nm W THSR Taichung Station
2.0 nm NE Taichung Cultural and Creative Industries Park
1.9 nm W Greater Taichung International Expo Center
2.2 nm N Shr-Hwa International Tower
2.1 nm W Xinwuri Station
2.2 nm NE Golden Plaza
2.2 nm NE Central District, Taichung


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:16:23 2016