Shaolaishan, Taiwan Page

Other names: Shan-lai-shao,Shao-lai-shan

World:Taiwan:Taizhong
Latitude 24.1667 Longitude 120.8667 Altitude (feet) 1968
Lat (DMS) 24° 10' 0N Long (DMS) 120° 52' 0E Altitude (meters) 599
Time zone (est) Asia/Taipei
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53579

Weather Charts


Shaolaishan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaolaishan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaolaishan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hehe
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianleng (0.5 nm)
Zhuhuding (0.7 nm)
Fengshujiao (1.1 nm)
Waiheping (0.9 nm)
Wuyaokeng (1.4 nm)
Shijianqiao (1.3 nm)
Xiabanzhuang (1.6 nm)
Dapingjiao (1.8 nm)
Ruanpikeng (1.8 nm)
Baimaotai (0.7 nm)
Heping (1.0 nm)
Acunkeng (1.2 nm)
Nanshi (1.3 nm)
Hepingguoxiao (1.6 nm)
Meilin (0.4 nm)
Mazhukeng (0.7 nm)
Baimao (1.2 nm)
Zhangdarenying (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCLG TXG Small Taichung Airport Taichung City 11 nm W 275
RCMQ RMQ Medium CHING CHUAN KANG AB Taichung City 14 nm W 293 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RCPO HSZ Medium HSINCHU Hsinchu City 39 nm N 5
RCYU HUN Medium HUALIEN Hualien City 41 nm E 101 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RCKU CYI Medium CHIAYI Chiayi City 49 nm S 211 UNI Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm E List of power stations in Taiwan
4.4 nm NW Satellite map images with missing or unclear data
5.8 nm N Dongshih Hakka Cultural Park
6.4 nm SW Taiping District, Taichung
6.9 nm NW Xinshe District
6.6 nm W Beitun District
6.7 nm W American School in Taichung


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:41 2016