Longshanli, Taiwan Page

Other names: Lung-shan-li

World:Taiwan:Zhanghua
Latitude 24.0833 Longitude 120.5500 Altitude (feet) 193
Lat (DMS) 24° 4' 60N Long (DMS) 120° 32' 60E Altitude (meters) 58
Time zone (est) Asia/Taipei
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 185637

Weather Charts


Longshanli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longshanli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longshanli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Wanbeizhuang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhanghua (0.8 nm)
Zhongquanzhuang (0.8 nm)
Xishizhuang (0.8 nm)
Guogouzi (1.0 nm)
Fujingtou (1.0 nm)
Xiapou (0.6 nm)
Ayizhuang (0.8 nm)
Qienanzhuang (1.1 nm)
Niuchouzi (0.4 nm)
Kengzinei (0.6 nm)
Zhongzhuangzi (0.7 nm)
Xiashanjiao (0.8 nm)
Fenjihu (1.0 nm)
Kulingjiao (1.0 nm)
Zhongshanzhuang (0.2 nm)
Nanguo (0.6 nm)
Jianbaozhuang (0.8 nm)
Antoushan (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCLG TXG Small Taichung Airport Taichung City 8 nm N 42
RCMQ RMQ Medium CHING CHUAN KANG AB Taichung City 11 nm N 19 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RCKU CYI Medium CHIAYI Chiayi City 38 nm S 193 UNI Air
RCPO HSZ Medium HSINCHU Hsinchu City 48 nm N 25
RCQC MZG Medium MAGONG Makung City 59 nm W 238 Daily Air, Far Eastern Air Transport, HK Express, Mandarin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm S List of the highest statues
0.4 nm SW Changhua City Library
0.4 nm SW Changhua Arts Museum
0.4 nm W Changhua Girls' Senior High School
0.4 nm SW Changhua County Council
0.4 nm SW Temple of Confucius, Changhua
0.5 nm E National Changhua University of Education
0.6 nm SE National Changhua Living Art Center
0.7 nm S National Changhua Senior High School
0.7 nm SE Lukang Ai Gate
0.7 nm SE Spring of Youth (Taiwan)
0.6 nm W Changhua Station
2.1 nm NW Xizhou, Changhua
2.5 nm NE Zhuifen Station
2.9 nm NE Chenggong Station
2.9 nm E Freeway 3 (Taiwan)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:22:36 2016