Mixiao, Taiwan Page

Other names: Mi-hsiao,Mi-hsiao-she

World:Taiwan:Gaoxiong
Latitude 23.1333 Longitude 120.7167 Altitude (feet) 1702
Lat (DMS) 23° 7' 60N Long (DMS) 120° 43' 0E Altitude (meters) 518
Time zone (est) Asia/Taipei
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35761

Weather Charts


Mixiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mixiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mixiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jianshan (2.4 nm) Gaozhong'ercun (0.4 nm)
Meilanshe (0.8 nm)
Daduguan (1.0 nm)
Jiushe (1.8 nm)
Shengou (2.4 nm)
Taoyuan (3.1 nm)
Sishe (3.4 nm)
Gaozhongyicun (0.2 nm)
Lumao (0.8 nm)
Zhulin (1.4 nm)
Luoluobu (1.4 nm)
Baolai (1.8 nm)
Yangzijiao (2.1 nm)
Xiabaolai (2.5 nm)
Suluobu (2.7 nm)
Xinbao (2.8 nm)
Xiakan (3.4 nm)
Dinglaonong (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCKU CYI Medium CHIAYI Chiayi City 26 nm N 317 UNI Air
RCSQ PIF Medium PINGTUNG NORTH Pingtung 29 nm S 206
RCDC Medium PINGTUNG SOUTH Pingtung 31 nm S 207
RCFN TTT Medium FENGNIN Taitung 31 nm S 136 Daily Air, Mandarin Airlines, UNI Air
RCNN TNN Medium TAINAN Tainan City 30 nm W 248 China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm NW Siaolin Village, Kaohsiung
4.4 nm W Xiaolin Village Memorial Park
4.5 nm W Cemetery of Zhenghaijun
7.5 nm W Jiaxian Fossil Museum
8.3 nm N Namasia District
7.9 nm W Jiasian District
9.0 nm SW Liouguei District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:14:36 2016