Yenidogan, Turkey Page

Other names: Yenidoğan,Ակոռի,Ակոռի

World:Turkey:Igdir
Latitude 39.7760 Longitude 44.3799 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 39° 46' 34N Long (DMS) 44° 22' 48E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682

Weather Charts


Yenidogan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yenidogan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yenidogan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ahura (0.8 nm)
Esenkaya (2.6 nm)
Yusufagdi (4.6 nm)
Kulukent (7.8 nm)
Adetli (7.7 nm)
Karahacili (8.3 nm)
Yukari Toprakli (8.2 nm)
Hidirli (8.3 nm)
Asagi Camurlu (9.0 nm)
Asagi Toprakli (8.8 nm)
Karsiyaka (8.2 nm)
Saracli (9.0 nm)
Kiracbagi (9.6 nm)
Yukari Camurlu (10.5 nm)
Aktas (10.0 nm)
Hasanhan (11.0 nm)
Tarlabasi (1.5 nm) Bilican (4.9 nm)
Serdarbulak (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UDYE Medium EREBUNI Yerevan 21 nm N 10
UDYZ EVN Large ZVARTNOTS Yerevan 22 nm N 1 AMC Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Armenia, Air Cairo, Air Europa, Air Malta, Arkia , Armenia Airways, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Coyne Airways, Georgian Airways, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jordan Aviation, LOT Polish Airlines , Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qatar Airways , S7 Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
OITU Small Makou Airport Makou 26 nm S 175
FR41528 IGD Medium Iğdır Airport Iğdır 26 nm W 297 Turkish Airlines
FR41701 Closed Gavar Airport Gavar 48 nm N 42
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SW Yenidoğan, Aralık
5.7 nm SW List of mountains in Turkey
6.4 nm SW Searches for Noah's Ark
6.5 nm SW List of volcanoes in Turkey
6.5 nm SW Ararat anomaly
12.8 nm N Sardzhalar
10.8 nm NE Shikhlar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:06:06 2016