Cavusbahce, Turkey Page

Other names: Çavuşbahçe

World:Turkey:Igdir
Latitude 40.0153 Longitude 44.0158 Altitude (feet) 2880
Lat (DMS) 40° 0' 55N Long (DMS) 44° 0' 57E Altitude (meters) 877
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11909

Weather Charts


Cavusbahce Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cavusbahce Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cavusbahce Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hakmehmet (1.9 nm)
Kuzuguden (2.6 nm)
Sovkhoz Nomer Shest' (3.1 nm)
Cavusbahce (1.1 nm)
Janfida (1.8 nm)
Nalbandyan (3.2 nm)
Pokr Shagriar (3.4 nm)
Saricoban (1.1 nm)
Yuzbasilar (1.9 nm)
Pshatavan (2.7 nm)
Cakirtas (2.7 nm)
Kadikislak (2.7 nm)
Kazanci (0.5 nm)
Ozdemir (2.6 nm)
Kasimcan (3.0 nm)
Enginalan (3.3 nm)
Akyumak (3.5 nm)
Obakoy (3.8 nm)
Alikamerli (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41528 IGD Medium Iğdır Airport Iğdır 6 nm W 250 Turkish Airlines
FR41669 Small Hoktember Highway Strip Hoktember 7 nm W 302
UDYZ EVN Large ZVARTNOTS Yerevan 19 nm E 65 AMC Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Armenia, Air Cairo, Air Europa, Air Malta, Arkia , Armenia Airways, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Coyne Airways, Georgian Airways, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jordan Aviation, LOT Polish Airlines , Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qatar Airways , S7 Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
UDYE Medium EREBUNI Yerevan 21 nm E 72
UDSG LWN Medium GYUMRI Gyumri 44 nm N 350 RusLine, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm W 44th meridian east
1.8 nm N Janfida
3.2 nm N Nor Artagers
2.8 nm NE Pshatavan
3.4 nm N Pokr Shagriar
3.4 nm NW Nalbandyan, Armenia
4.1 nm N Jrashen, Armavir


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:06:22 2016