Korucu, Turkey Page

Other names: Kurucu,Derbaciya,Kurumcu,Derbaciye,Derbadzhiya,Derbaciyan,Derbacya

World:Turkey:Sirnak
Latitude 37.2334 Longitude 42.0580 Altitude (feet) 1784
Lat (DMS) 37° 14' 0N Long (DMS) 42° 3' 29E Altitude (meters) 543
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Estimated population (from Geonames): 843

Weather Charts


Korucu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Korucu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Korucu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Varlik (1.2 nm)
Siltek (1.8 nm)
Okcu (2.2 nm)
Girahin (2.0 nm)
Orencik (2.2 nm)
Girigah (2.4 nm)
Kuruagac (2.8 nm)
Kumetas (2.7 nm)
Dicle (3.3 nm)
Yalintepe (3.4 nm)
Shamsiyah (2.7 nm)
Katran (2.7 nm)
Kolgezer (2.9 nm)
Tashuyuk (1.7 nm)
Erdem (1.9 nm)
`Akka (2.2 nm)
Hajji Matar (2.3 nm)
Mamduhah (3.2 nm)
Qada' Rajab (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTCV NKT Medium Şırnak Şerafettin Elçi Airport Şırnak 7 nm N 0 Turkish Airlines
FR47962 Small Abu Hajar Airport 20 nm S 188
FR47739 Small Duhok International Airport 37 nm E 120
LTCL SXZ Medium SIIRT Siirt 45 nm N 347 Borajet
OSKL KAC Medium KAMISHLY Kamishly 43 nm W 253 Cham Wings Airlines, FlyDamas, SyrianAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm SW 42nd meridian east
5.4 nm SE Al-Malikiyah
5.9 nm NE Yeşilyurt Feces Case
7.8 nm N List of airports in Turkey
7.8 nm N Şırnak Airport
10.5 nm N Pinaka, Corduene
9.0 nm NE Ain Diwar Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:50 2016