Agilcik, Turkey Page

Other names: Ağılcık

World:Turkey:Ankara
Latitude 40.2256 Longitude 32.9839 Altitude (feet) 3471
Lat (DMS) 40° 13' 32N Long (DMS) 32° 59' 2E Altitude (meters) 1057
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24048

Weather Charts


Agilcik Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Agilcik Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Agilcik Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sigirlihaci (1.1 nm)
Kuruoren (3.0 nm)
Asagiobruk (3.2 nm)
Tuglakoy (3.3 nm)
Yigitli (4.4 nm)
Gokcedere (2.1 nm)
Egriekin (2.2 nm)
Asagi Cavundur (2.7 nm)
Karaagac (3.2 nm)
Yukariobruk (3.0 nm)
Ovacik (4.8 nm)
Karaman (4.8 nm)
Cubuk (2.3 nm)
Sunlu (3.3 nm)
Yazir (2.5 nm)
Guldarbi (4.2 nm)
Meliksah (4.1 nm)
Esenboga (5.4 nm)
Ikipinar (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAC ESB Large ESENBOGA Ankara 5 nm S 175 AZALJet, Air Arabia, AnadoluJet, Ariana Afghan Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, Eurowings, Germania, Germanwings, Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Motor Sich Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , RAF-Avia, Royal Jordanian , Saudia, Scandinavian Airlines, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Zagrosjet زاگرۆس جێت
FR41265 Heli Ankara BB Helipad 18 nm S 201
LTAB Small GUVERCINLIK Ankara 20 nm S 212
LTAL KFS Small Kastamonu Airport Kastamonu 75 nm N 29 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAS ONQ Small Zonguldak Airport Zonguldak 86 nm N 332 Borajet, Germania
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Ağılcık, Çubuk
2.1 nm N Gökçedere, Çubuk
2.5 nm S Yazır, Çubuk
2.4 nm E Çubuk, Ankara
4.1 nm SW Melikşah, Çubuk
4.8 nm N Ovacık, Çubuk
4.8 nm N Karaman, Çubuk


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:35 2016