Kalayci, Turkey Page

Other names: Kalaycı,Qelaçî,Qelaçî

World:Turkey:Tunceli
Latitude 39.0318 Longitude 39.5531 Altitude (feet) 4320
Lat (DMS) 39° 1' 54N Long (DMS) 39° 33' 11E Altitude (meters) 1316
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6463

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kalayci Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalayci Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalayci Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dazkaya (1.9 nm)
Aktuluk (2.3 nm)
Kopuzlar (3.5 nm)
Akyunlu (0.8 nm)
Kokluce (1.4 nm)
Tahtkoy (1.7 nm)
Hopik (2.2 nm)
Batman (3.8 nm)
Tunceli (4.1 nm)
Atlanti (4.1 nm)
Mazgirt (2.4 nm) Asagi Tarlacik (2.4 nm)
Asagi Canakci (3.0 nm)
Aslanyurdu (3.3 nm)
Kanoglu (3.2 nm)
Kockuyusu (3.5 nm)
Burmagecit (4.1 nm)
Beylermezraasi (4.3 nm)
Temurtaht (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTCA EZS Medium ELAZIG Elazığ 28 nm S 205 Borajet, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress Deutschland, Turkish Airlines
LTCD ERC Medium ERZINCAN Erzincan 40 nm N 358 Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
FR41519 BGG Small Bingöl Çeltiksuyu Airport Bingöl 49 nm E 101 Turkish Airlines
FR41483 Small Diyarbakır Northwest Airport 63 nm S 162
FR41534 Small Salyazı Airport Köse 72 nm N 8
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm N Tunceli
4.0 nm NW Tunceli (electoral district)
11.6 nm N Tunceli Province
20.2 nm S List of European tornadoes in 2013


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:52:25 2016