Demirkapi, Turkey Page

Other names: Demirkapı,Xêçe,Xêçe

World:Turkey:Tunceli
Latitude 39.0841 Longitude 39.3856 Altitude (feet) 4317
Lat (DMS) 39° 5' 3N Long (DMS) 39° 23' 8E Altitude (meters) 1315
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Demirkapi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Demirkapi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Demirkapi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cigirli (1.6 nm) Altinyuzuk (2.4 nm)
Okurlar (2.7 nm)
Duzpelit (3.6 nm)
Askisor (4.0 nm)
Asagi Burnak (4.1 nm)
Geyiksuyu (4.8 nm)
Pinar (4.4 nm)
Cilga (0.9 nm)
Calkiran (4.0 nm)
Rubayik (3.9 nm)
Taktip (2.0 nm)
Findikan Mahallesi (2.2 nm)
Cemceli (2.4 nm)
Cicekli (2.3 nm)
Basakci (3.1 nm)
Dolukup (3.8 nm)
Bakirli (4.4 nm)
Carhik (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTCA EZS Medium ELAZIG Elazığ 28 nm S 188 Borajet, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress Deutschland, Turkish Airlines
LTCD ERC Medium ERZINCAN Erzincan 38 nm N 9 Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
FR41670 Small Boranköy Air Base Battalgazi 60 nm W 232
FR41534 Small Salyazı Airport Köse 70 nm N 15
FR41519 BGG Small Bingöl Çeltiksuyu Airport Bingöl 58 nm E 103 Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm E Tunceli (electoral district)
8.8 nm NE Tunceli Province
7.7 nm E Tunceli
17.5 nm NW Arslandoğmuş, Ovacık


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:47:05 2016