Aslica, Turkey Page

Other names: Aşlıca

World:Turkey:Tunceli
Latitude 39.2726 Longitude 39.3150 Altitude (feet) 5354
Lat (DMS) 39° 16' 21N Long (DMS) 39° 18' 54E Altitude (meters) 1631
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Aslica Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aslica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aslica Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kozluca (3.9 nm)
Aktas (3.8 nm)
Kusluca (4.4 nm)
Cemberlitas (2.0 nm)
Otlubahce (2.2 nm)
Yaylagunu (4.2 nm)
Yoncali (4.3 nm)
Guneykonak (5.2 nm)
Yenisogut (2.0 nm)
Perik (3.2 nm)
Asagi Torunoba (4.1 nm)
Egriyamac (4.3 nm)
Garipusagi (1.1 nm)
Maden Koy (1.5 nm)
Doludibek (2.3 nm)
Dikenli (3.5 nm)
Agibasak (4.1 nm)
Gozlek (4.3 nm)
Kiziltas (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTCD ERC Medium ERZINCAN Erzincan 28 nm N 20 Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
LTCA EZS Medium ELAZIG Elazığ 39 nm S 181 Borajet, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress Deutschland, Turkish Airlines
FR41534 Small Salyazı Airport Köse 61 nm N 21
FR47787 Small Gümüşhane Airport 63 nm N 21
FR41519 BGG Small Bingöl Çeltiksuyu Airport Bingöl 64 nm E 112 Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm SE Tunceli Province
8.6 nm W Arslandoğmuş, Ovacık
10.3 nm NW Koyungölü
14.2 nm SE Tunceli (electoral district)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:00:21 2016