Erencik, Turkey Page

Other names: Eldik

World:Turkey:Mus
Latitude 38.9062 Longitude 41.4384 Altitude (feet) 4330
Lat (DMS) 38° 54' 22N Long (DMS) 41° 26' 18E Altitude (meters) 1319
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Erencik Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erencik Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erencik Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Besparmak (2.4 nm)
Konukbekler (3.6 nm)
Korpeagac (4.0 nm)
Gedikli (4.3 nm)
Yagcilar (1.3 nm)
Asagi Soguksu (2.8 nm)
Yukari Soguksu (3.3 nm)
Derik (3.6 nm)
Yucetepe (4.0 nm)
Bahcekoy (4.1 nm)
Kalecik (5.0 nm)
Mercimekkale (3.3 nm)
Senoba (3.8 nm)
Sakavi (4.0 nm)
Isikli (1.1 nm)
Nadaslik (1.9 nm)
Bozbulut (3.2 nm)
Yeroluk (3.4 nm)
Kiyik (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41671 Small Muş West Airport Muş 7 nm S 168
LTCK MSR Medium MUS Muş 14 nm E 132 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
FR41519 BGG Small Bingöl Çeltiksuyu Airport Bingöl 39 nm W 266 Turkish Airlines
FR41537 Small Tatvan Airport Tatvan 47 nm E 117
LTCL SXZ Medium SIIRT Siirt 58 nm S 161 Borajet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm W Yelalan, Dinar
12.3 nm E Muş (electoral district)
14.0 nm SE List of airports in Turkey
14.0 nm SE Muş Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:19 2016