Cokyasar, Turkey Page

Other names: Çokyaşar

World:Turkey:Kahramanmaras
Latitude 37.5211 Longitude 37.0540 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 37° 31' 16N Long (DMS) 37° 3' 14E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25172

Weather Charts


Cokyasar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cokyasar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cokyasar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guzelyurt (2.2 nm)
Karacasu (4.0 nm)
Yusufhacili (3.5 nm)
Peynirdere (4.3 nm)
Derekoy (4.3 nm)
Akyar (4.6 nm)
Ayaklicaoluk (4.7 nm)
Ulutas (5.3 nm)
Gaffarli (5.8 nm)
Elmalar (3.0 nm)
Kartal (3.4 nm)
Doganli Karahasan (5.0 nm)
Cigli (2.1 nm)
Cinarli (3.6 nm)
Kapicam (3.5 nm)
Yeniyurt (4.6 nm)
Tevekkelli (4.6 nm)
Seyrantepe (5.0 nm)
Urumoglu (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTCN KCM Medium KAHRAMANMARAS Kahramanmaraş 4 nm W 282 AnadoluJet, Borajet, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
LTAJ GZT Large OGUZELI Gaziantep 39 nm S 149 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iraqi Airways, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
FR5107 Small MINAKH Azaz 59 nm S 180
LTAK Closed ISKENDERUN İskenderun 71 nm S 217
OSAP ALP Large ALEPPO INTL Aleppo 80 nm S 174 Saudia, SyrianAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm W List of airports in Turkey
4.9 nm W Kahramanmaraş Airport
6.1 nm W Kahramanmaraş Hanefi Mahçiçek Stadium
6.8 nm NW Dulkadiroğlu, Kahramanmaraş
7.0 nm NW 12 Şubat Stadium
8.1 nm NW List of monitored photovoltaic power stations
8.8 nm SE Narlı


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:41:56 2016