Yesilkoy, Turkey Page

Other names: Yeşilköy

World:Turkey:Izmir
Latitude 38.2660 Longitude 27.2445 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 38° 15' 58N Long (DMS) 27° 14' 40E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 110802

Weather Charts


Yesilkoy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yesilkoy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yesilkoy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kisik (2.8 nm)
Sarnic (4.0 nm)
Fatih (4.5 nm)
Menderes (4.4 nm)
Belenbasi (3.2 nm) Yogurtcular (1.9 nm)
Ayrancilar (2.2 nm)
Karaagac (2.3 nm)
Demirci (2.3 nm)
Ucpinar Ciftligi (3.3 nm)
Yazibasi (3.9 nm)
Kiriklar (4.8 nm)
Kuscuburun (5.0 nm)
Turkmen (1.4 nm)
Oglananasi (1.9 nm)
Bulgurca (3.1 nm)
Pancar (4.1 nm)
Tekeli (5.3 nm)
Develi (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTBJ ADB Large ADNAN MENDERES Izmir 4 nm W 291 AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Enter Air, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Jet Time, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly Nordic, Taban Air, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Turkish Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines
LTBK Small GAZIEMIR Izmir 5 nm W 308
LTFB Small EFES Izmir 19 nm S 168
LTBZ Closed Manisa Organize Sanayi Airport Manisa 22 nm N 12 Eurowings, Turkish Airlines
LGSM SMI Medium SAMOS Samos Island 37 nm S 204 Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Air Berlin, AlbaStar, Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Condor, Danish Air Transport, Germania, Jet Time, Mistral Air, Neos, Niki, Olympic Air, Scandinavian Airlines, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly Nordic, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Tus Airways, Volotea, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm N Bucaspor Ladies Football Team
3.8 nm W Cumaovası railway station
5.1 nm N Buca Gölet
4.4 nm W List of airports in Turkey
4.4 nm W Turkish Airlines Flight 301
5.1 nm NW Gaziemir Air Base
4.8 nm W Adnan Menderes Airport railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:38:05 2016