Kasikci, Turkey Page

Other names: Kaşıkçı

World:Turkey:Izmir
Latitude 39.0719 Longitude 27.2294 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 39° 4' 19N Long (DMS) 27° 13' 46E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19619

Weather Charts


Kasikci Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kasikci Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kasikci Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sindal (1.3 nm)
Gaylan (2.3 nm)
Armaganlar (2.3 nm)
Karahidirli (3.7 nm)
Cevapli (4.5 nm)
Tegelti (4.6 nm)
Bergama (3.7 nm)
Hamazlisuleymaniye (5.2 nm)
Dagistan (4.8 nm)
Balaban (1.6 nm)
Sucali (2.7 nm)
Karatekeli (3.3 nm)
Yayakent (3.8 nm)
Dundarli (4.0 nm)
Musacali (2.2 nm)
Ciftlik (3.0 nm)
Maruflar (3.7 nm)
Ibrahimaga (3.9 nm)
Avunduk (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45337 Small Fly Pergamon Sportif Hava Meydanı Bergama 3 nm W 288
LTBZ Closed Manisa Organize Sanayi Airport Manisa 27 nm S 168 Eurowings, Turkish Airlines
LTFD EDO Medium BALIKESIR KORFEZ Edremit 30 nm N 341 AnadoluJet, AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Germania, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
FR41535 Small Sarımsaklı Airfield Ayvalık 27 nm W 295
LGMT MJT Medium MITILINI Mytilene 29 nm W 268 Aegean Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Finnair, Niki, Olympic Air, Scandinavian Airlines, Sky Express, SmartWings, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Travel Service, Volotea
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm NW Bergama Raid
3.4 nm NW Portal:Ancient Greece/Selected location/7
3.7 nm NW Bergama Acropolis Gondola
4.0 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Western Asia
4.1 nm NW Pergamon Altar
4.2 nm NW Library of Pergamum
4.2 nm NW List of Roman theatres


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:47:04 2016