Gorece, Turkey Page

Other names: Görece

World:Turkey:Izmir
Latitude 38.2807 Longitude 27.1245 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 38° 16' 51N Long (DMS) 27° 7' 28E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 151453

Weather Charts


Gorece Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gorece Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gorece Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Catalca (2.8 nm) Sevgi (1.8 nm)
Gazikent (2.1 nm)
Yesil (2.3 nm)
Atifbey (2.4 nm)
Gaziemir (2.6 nm)
Dokuz Eylul (2.7 nm)
Irmak (2.8 nm)
Gazi (2.9 nm)
Beyaz Evler (3.7 nm)
Binbasi Resatbey (4.3 nm)
Golcukler (1.2 nm)
Menderes (2.4 nm)
Sarnic (2.4 nm)
Fatih (2.7 nm)
Kisik (3.0 nm)
Akcakoy (1.6 nm)
Menderes (1.9 nm)
Kunerlik (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTBJ ADB Large ADNAN MENDERES Izmir 1 nm E 65 AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Enter Air, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Jet Time, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly Nordic, Taban Air, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Turkish Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines
LTBK Small GAZIEMIR Izmir 2 nm N 35
LTBL IGL Medium CIGLI 14 nm N 338
LTBZ Closed Manisa Organize Sanayi Airport Manisa 23 nm N 26 Eurowings, Turkish Airlines
LGSM SMI Medium SAMOS Samos Island 36 nm S 195 Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Air Berlin, AlbaStar, Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Condor, Danish Air Transport, Germania, Jet Time, Mistral Air, Neos, Niki, Olympic Air, Scandinavian Airlines, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly Nordic, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Tus Airways, Volotea, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SE Bornova Anadolu Lisesi
1.3 nm NE Adnan Menderes Airport railway station
1.6 nm SW Halkapınar railway station
1.5 nm E List of airports in Turkey
1.5 nm E Turkish Airlines Flight 301
2.1 nm SE Cumaovası railway station
2.3 nm SW Hilal railway station
2.8 nm NE Gaziemir Air Base


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:47:47 2016