Dikentepe, Turkey Page

Other names: Telharan,Tilharman,Tilheran

World:Turkey:Diyarbakir
Latitude 38.1137 Longitude 39.9639 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 38° 6' 49N Long (DMS) 39° 57' 50E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4023

Weather Charts


Dikentepe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dikentepe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dikentepe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Koyunalan (2.2 nm)
Canveren (2.8 nm)
Baykara (3.8 nm)
Cicekduzu (3.9 nm)
Keklik (4.4 nm)
Pinarlik (1.2 nm)
Ekinciler (2.2 nm)
Cakmak (2.4 nm)
Dereboyu (3.9 nm)
Yusufaga (3.9 nm)
Asagi Kuyulu (4.2 nm)
Gezerli (4.7 nm)
Kurduk (1.8 nm)
Geyiktepe (3.1 nm)
Tasdam (3.3 nm)
Oyali (3.7 nm)
Zorkoy (4.5 nm)
Deveduragi (1.8 nm)
Avcisuyu (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41483 Small Diyarbakır Northwest Airport 6 nm S 184
LTCC DIY Medium DIYARBAKIR Diyarbakir 17 nm S 139 Borajet, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
LTCA EZS Medium ELAZIG Elazığ 43 nm W 313 Borajet, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress Deutschland, Turkish Airlines
FR41519 BGG Small Bingöl Çeltiksuyu Airport Bingöl 53 nm N 33 Turkish Airlines
LTCR MQM Medium MARDIN Mardin 62 nm S 149 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm S Harmanardı, Besni
11.9 nm S Pirinçlik Air Base
12.7 nm SE Diyarbakır Stadium
14.4 nm N List of power stations in Turkey
14.7 nm SE List of heliports in Turkey
14.1 nm SE Amida (Mesopotamia)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:53 2016