Kutluca, Turkey Page

Other names: Xaçatur,Xaçatur

World:Turkey:Bingol
Latitude 39.2192 Longitude 40.2996 Altitude (feet) 3736
Lat (DMS) 39° 13' 9N Long (DMS) 40° 17' 59E Altitude (meters) 1138
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2164

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kutluca Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kutluca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kutluca Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yukari Serinyer (2.0 nm)
Asagi Serinyer (2.2 nm)
Baklali (1.2 nm)
Dallica (2.0 nm)
Agacoven (2.7 nm)
Esme (3.2 nm)
Yazgunu (3.7 nm)
Duranlar (3.8 nm)
Cicektepe (4.5 nm)
Kadikoy (4.4 nm)
Guneyagil (4.6 nm)
Demirkanat (1.5 nm)
Kuscimeni (2.6 nm)
Asagikarmurun (3.3 nm)
Darkopru (1.2 nm)
Alagoz (2.6 nm)
Nacakli (3.2 nm)
Canakci (3.7 nm)
Sirmacek (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41519 BGG Small Bingöl Çeltiksuyu Airport Bingöl 25 nm S 147 Turkish Airlines
LTCD ERC Medium ERZINCAN Erzincan 46 nm W 309 Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
FR41534 Small Salyazı Airport Köse 64 nm N 338
LTCE ERZ Large ERZURUM Erzurum 59 nm N 42 Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SunExpress, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines
FR47787 Small Gümüşhane Airport 66 nm N 340
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm SW List of meteor air bursts
11.8 nm S Gayt Dam
16.8 nm S 2003 Bingöl earthquake
16.1 nm SE 1949 Karlıova earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:26:00 2016