Kilicaslan, Turkey Page

Other names: Kılıçaslan

World:Turkey:Amasya
Latitude 40.8139 Longitude 35.6090 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 48' 50N Long (DMS) 35° 36' 32E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18566

Weather Charts


Kilicaslan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kilicaslan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kilicaslan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gokcebag (4.2 nm) Kerimoglu (1.7 nm)
Kazanli (2.8 nm)
Hacibayram (3.3 nm)
Cayirkoy (3.8 nm)
Kayaduzu (4.6 nm)
Armutlu (4.8 nm)
Cayustu (0.7 nm)
Suluova (2.1 nm)
Ogulbagi (2.9 nm)
Kolay (3.6 nm)
Salucu (3.7 nm)
Gurlu (1.3 nm)
Ortayazi (2.4 nm)
Kulu (3.1 nm)
Ayranci (3.7 nm)
Deveci (4.0 nm)
Kupeli (4.0 nm)
Kapanci (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAP MZH Small MERZIFON Amasya 4 nm W 283 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAQ SSX Small Samsun Samair Airport Samsun 42 nm E 48
LTAW TJK Medium TOKAT Tokat 46 nm E 131 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
LTFH SZF Small CARSAMBA Samsun 50 nm E 58 Eurowings, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Turkish Airlines
LTCM NOP Small Sinop Airport Sinop 76 nm N 341 Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SE Çayüstü, Suluova
1.7 nm N Eymir, Merzifon
2.4 nm SE Ortayazı, Suluova
4.0 nm S Kulu, Suluova
3.4 nm NE Oğulbağı, Suluova
3.1 nm E Kutlu, Suluova
3.8 nm NW Çayırköy, Merzifon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:49:51 2016