Celtek, Turkey Page

Other names: Çeltek

World:Turkey:Amasya
Latitude 40.9042 Longitude 35.6425 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 40° 54' 15N Long (DMS) 35° 38' 33E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22331

Weather Charts


Celtek Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Celtek Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Celtek Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bayat (1.8 nm)
Kayaduzu (2.2 nm)
Osmanoglu (3.2 nm)
Pasapinar (1.2 nm)
Agdirhasan (3.2 nm)
Pinarcay (4.1 nm)
Havza (4.1 nm)
Gelincik (0.7 nm)
Eymir (1.5 nm)
Hilmiye (2.6 nm)
Karga (2.7 nm)
Kuflek (2.7 nm)
Asagisusuz (3.2 nm)
Armutlu (0.9 nm)
Hacibayram (2.4 nm)
Kazanli (3.1 nm)
Ogulbagi (3.7 nm)
Kerimoglu (4.0 nm)
Suluova (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAP MZH Small MERZIFON Amasya 7 nm W 230 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAQ SSX Small Samsun Samair Airport Samsun 37 nm E 52
LTAW TJK Medium TOKAT Tokat 48 nm S 137 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
LTFH SZF Small CARSAMBA Samsun 46 nm E 63 Eurowings, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Turkish Airlines
LTCM NOP Small Sinop Airport Sinop 71 nm N 339 Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NW Bayat, Merzifon
2.2 nm SE Armutlu, Suluova
2.2 nm W Kayadüzü, Merzifon
3.4 nm S Oğulbağı, Suluova
3.2 nm NW Osmanoğlu, Merzifon
4.0 nm S Eymir, Merzifon
4.2 nm W Çavundur, Merzifon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:08 2016