Bogazkoy, Turkey Page

Other names: Boğazköy

World:Turkey:Amasya
Latitude 40.7314 Longitude 35.7728 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 43' 53N Long (DMS) 35° 46' 22E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Weather Charts


Bogazkoy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bogazkoy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bogazkoy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Uzunoba (2.4 nm)
Yuzbeyi (3.2 nm)
Alakadi (3.8 nm)
Ozalakadi (4.1 nm)
Kurnaz (4.3 nm)
Harmanagili (1.2 nm)
Degirmendere (1.8 nm)
Yolpinar (2.1 nm)
Boyali (3.8 nm)
Cukuroren (4.3 nm)
Akoren (4.4 nm)
Derekoy (4.9 nm)
Duruca (0.7 nm)
Aydinlik (2.9 nm)
Findikli (1.5 nm)
Baglarustu (2.7 nm)
Yavru (3.7 nm)
Yuvacik (4.0 nm)
Yagmur (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAP MZH Small MERZIFON Amasya 12 nm W 297 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAW TJK Medium TOKAT Tokat 37 nm E 132 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
LTAQ SSX Small Samsun Samair Airport Samsun 40 nm N 36
LTFH SZF Small CARSAMBA Samsun 47 nm E 48 Eurowings, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Turkish Airlines
LTAR VAS Small SIVAS Sivas 75 nm S 136 AnadoluJet, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NW Harmanağılı, Suluova
2.1 nm NW Yolpınar, Suluova
2.4 nm NW Uzunoba, Suluova
3.9 nm S Yavru, Amasya
3.7 nm NE Boyalı, Suluova
3.2 nm W Yüzbeyi, Suluova
4.3 nm N Çukurören, Suluova


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:07:52 2016