Khunays, Tunisia Page

Other names: Khenis,Khnis,Kneis,Knais,Krnis,Neis

World:Tunisia:Monastir
Latitude 35.7167 Longitude 10.8167 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 35° 43' 0N Long (DMS) 10° 49' 0E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Africa/Tunis
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43876

Weather Charts


Khunays Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khunays Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khunays Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mnara (2.1 nm)
Menzel Harb (3.4 nm)
Mesdour (4.8 nm)
Dar Rhaleb (5.1 nm)
Sidi el Rhedamsi (4.1 nm)
Monastir (4.1 nm)
Skanes (4.1 nm)
Bou Hadjar (3.2 nm)
Lemta (4.4 nm)
Seiada (4.7 nm)
Banbalah (1.3 nm)
El Hargousiha (2.0 nm)
Ksibet el Mediouni (2.3 nm)
Bennane (2.7 nm)
Bodeur (3.1 nm)
Damous (3.9 nm)
Touza (4.9 nm)
Zaouiet Kountech (5.6 nm)
Ksar Hellal (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DTMB MIR Medium HABIB BOURGUIBA INTL Monastir 3 nm W 309 Afriqiyah Airways, Azur Air, Buraq Air, Enter Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Libyan Airlines, Neos, Nordwind Airlines , Nouvelair, Pegas Fly, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SmartWings, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Hungary, Travel Service Slovakia, Tunisair, Tunisair Express, XL Airways France
FR41225 NBE Large Enfidha - Hammamet International Airport Enfidha 28 nm N 319 Azur Air, Belair, Blue Panorama Airlines, Condor, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Enter Air, Germania, Jet2.com, Mistral Air, Nouvelair, Primera Air Scandinavia, Royal Flight, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Syphax Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Tunisair, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, XL Airways France
DTTX SFA Medium THYNA Sfax 60 nm S 185 Afriqiyah Airways, Buraq Air, Libyan Airlines, Syphax Airlines, Tunisair, Tunisair Express
FR47872 Small Soliman Airstrip 62 nm N 343
DTTA TUN Large CARTHAGE Tunis 73 nm N 337 ASL Airlines Belgium, Afriqiyah Airways, Air Algérie, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Buraq Air, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, Emirates, Eurowings, Libyan Airlines, Mauritania Airlines International, Nouvelair, Qatar Airways , Royal Air Maroc, Royal Jordanian , Saudia, Société Air France, S.A., Transavia France, Travel Service, Tunisair, Tunisair Express, Turkish Airlines, Vueling, XL Airways France
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm S Bennane
2.3 nm SE Ksibet El Mediouni
2.6 nm N La Faculté
3.0 nm N Battle of Ruspina
2.8 nm SW El Masdour
3.2 nm N Ruspina
3.3 nm N Gare Habib Bourguiba Monastir


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:12 2016