Vila Conceicao, Sao Tome & Principe Page

Other names: Vila Conceição

World:Sao Tome & Principe:Sao Tome
Latitude 0.0500 Longitude 6.5667 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 0° 3' 0N Long (DMS) 6° 34' 0E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Africa/Sao_Tome
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4541

Weather Charts


Vila Conceicao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vila Conceicao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vila Conceicao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Henrique (1.0 nm)
N'zumbi (1.4 nm)
Alto Douro (2.0 nm)
Agua-Coco (2.0 nm)
Santa Josefina (2.2 nm)
M. Alice (2.2 nm)
Porto Alegre (2.2 nm)
Portinho (2.8 nm)
Enjale (3.2 nm)
Novo Brasil (2.0 nm)
Praia Grande (2.2 nm)
Sao Joao (2.2 nm)
Gumbela (2.2 nm)
Santa Irene (3.6 nm)
Sao Jose (4.5 nm)
Santa Clotilde (4.5 nm)
Ermelinda (5.1 nm)
Vila Verde (5.1 nm)
Perseveranca (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FPST TMS Medium SAO TOME INTL São Tomé 21 nm N 23 Africa's Connection STP, CEIBA Intercontinental, EuroAtlantic Airways, Sao Tome & Principe Airways, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal
FGAB NBN Small Annobón Airport San Antonio de Palé 104 nm S 212 CEIBA Intercontinental
FPPR PCP Medium PRINCIPE 109 nm N 27 Africa's Connection STP, Sao Tome & Principe Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm W List of airports in São Tomé and Príncipe
4.0 nm N Geography of São Tomé and Príncipe
4.0 nm N São Tomé and Príncipe
4.1 nm N Pico Cão Grande
4.1 nm SW Pestana Equador
4.2 nm SW Ilhéu das Rolas
4.2 nm SW Equator


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:00:17 2016