Sao Francisco, Sao Tome & Principe Page

Other names: São Francisco

World:Sao Tome & Principe:Sao Tome
Latitude 0.2000 Longitude 6.6500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 0° 12' 0N Long (DMS) 6° 39' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Sao_Tome
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10212

Weather Charts


Sao Francisco Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Francisco Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Francisco Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sao Paulo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guayaquil (2.0 nm)
Sant'Elmo (2.2 nm)
Io Grande (2.2 nm)
B. Faro (2.2 nm)
Sao Januario (3.2 nm)
Catumbela (3.2 nm)
Bombaim (3.2 nm)
Antonio Dias (1.0 nm)
Amparo (1.4 nm)
Sao Jeronimo (2.0 nm)
Monte Raul (2.2 nm)
Cantagalo (2.2 nm)
Urzelina (2.2 nm)
Colonia Acoreana (2.2 nm)
Caridade (3.0 nm)
Santa Cecilia (3.2 nm)
Val Carmo (2.2 nm)
Granja (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FPST TMS Medium SAO TOME INTL São Tomé 11 nm N 19 Africa's Connection STP, CEIBA Intercontinental, EuroAtlantic Airways, Sao Tome & Principe Airways, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal
FPPR PCP Medium PRINCIPE 98 nm N 27 Africa's Connection STP, Sao Tome & Principe Airways
FGAB NBN Small Annobón Airport San Antonio de Palé 114 nm S 212 CEIBA Intercontinental
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NW São Tomé Island
5.8 nm SW Obo Natural Park
7.0 nm SW Pico Cão Grande
7.0 nm E Ilhéu de Santana
7.1 nm SW Geography of São Tomé and Príncipe
7.1 nm SW São Tomé and Príncipe
8.1 nm NE Latitude and longitude of cities, Q-Z


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:52:21 2016