Nazare, Sao Tome & Principe Page

Other names: Nazaré

World:Sao Tome & Principe:Sao Tome
Latitude 0.3667 Longitude 6.7167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 0° 22' 0N Long (DMS) 6° 43' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Sao_Tome
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45976

Weather Charts


Nazare Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nazare Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nazare Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santo Amaro (1.0 nm)
Bela Vista (1.0 nm)
Santarem (2.2 nm)
Triunfo (2.8 nm)
Canavial (3.2 nm)
Boa Entrada (3.2 nm)
Santa Margarida (3.6 nm)
Santa Cruz (3.6 nm)
Fernao Dias (3.6 nm) Sao Tome (2.2 nm)
Santo Andre (2.2 nm)
Rio Vouga (2.2 nm)
Paris (2.8 nm)
Gratidao (2.8 nm)
Diana (2.8 nm)
Blublu (3.0 nm)
Amparo II (3.0 nm)
Bombon (3.2 nm)
Vista Alegre (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FPST TMS Medium SAO TOME INTL São Tomé 0 nm N 338 Africa's Connection STP, CEIBA Intercontinental, EuroAtlantic Airways, Sao Tome & Principe Airways, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal
FPPR PCP Medium PRINCIPE 88 nm N 28 Africa's Connection STP, Sao Tome & Principe Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm N São Tomé International Airport
0.7 nm N List of airports in São Tomé and Príncipe
1.4 nm SE Ana Chaves Bay
1.9 nm SE São Sebastião Museum
1.9 nm SE Central Bank of São Tomé and Príncipe
1.9 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of São Tomé and Príncipe
2.2 nm SE National Lyceum (São Tomé and Príncipe)
2.3 nm SE Estádio Nacional 12 de Julho
2.5 nm N Ilhéu das Cabras
2.6 nm SE National Assembly (São Tomé and Príncipe)
2.8 nm SW São Tomé
3.0 nm S Latitude and longitude of cities, Q-Z


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:51:30 2016