Nisur, Tajikistan Page

Other names: Нисур,Íèñóð

World:Tajikistan:Kuhistoni Badakhshon
Latitude 38.2972 Longitude 72.4002 Altitude (feet) 8812
Lat (DMS) 38° 17' 50N Long (DMS) 72° 24' 1E Altitude (meters) 2685
Time zone (est) Asia/Dushanbe
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Nisur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nisur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nisur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yapshorv (2.8 nm)
Roshorv (3.8 nm)
Nau (8.1 nm)
Nukbist (8.7 nm)
Nimshus (8.8 nm)
Badurt (13.5 nm)
Basid (16.0 nm)
Savnob (1.3 nm) Barchadiv (3.7 nm)
Rukhch (5.7 nm)
Raun (6.9 nm)
Pasor (11.4 nm)
Bopasor (12.2 nm)
Polne (13.8 nm)
Kudara (14.7 nm)
Bardara (12.2 nm)
Chadud (14.0 nm)
Marsor (18.1 nm)
Kulin (20.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OASN SGA Small Sheghnan Airport Sheghnan 61 nm S 224
FR5187 Small KHOROG Khorog 63 nm S 221
FR38678 Closed Daraut Kurgan Airport Daraut Kurgan 75 nm N 354
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm N Yazgulem Range
13.0 nm N Pamir Mountains
18.8 nm N Russian Geographical Society Glacier
18.0 nm NW Yazgulyam River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:17:18 2016