Ban Huai Phiang, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านห้วยเพียง

World:Thailand:Trang
Latitude 8.0050 Longitude 99.6271 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 8° 0' 18N Long (DMS) 99° 37' 38E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19670

Weather Charts


Ban Huai Phiang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Huai Phiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Huai Phiang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Na Pak Tom (0.5 nm)
Ban Huai Niang (0.7 nm)
Ban Khao Ro (0.9 nm)
Ban Pak Lae (1.4 nm)
Ban Khuan Ngio (1.7 nm)
Ban Pak Lae (1.9 nm)
Ban Kong Ra (1.3 nm)
Ban Wang Prang (1.4 nm)
Ban Khao Rai (1.4 nm)
Ban Khok Yang (1.5 nm)
Ban Khlong Pang (0.8 nm)
Ban Sai Phai (0.9 nm)
Ban Kapang (1.5 nm)
Ban Na (0.8 nm)
Ban Khlong Kong (1.4 nm)
Ban Pho Noi (1.8 nm)
Ratsada (1.9 nm)
Ban Khuan Nong Kok (1.9 nm)
Ban Huai Rang (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTST TST Medium TRANG 29 nm S 181 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTSN Medium CHA IAN Nakhon Si Thammarat 34 nm N 34
VTSF NST Medium NAKHON SI THAMMARAT Nakhon Si Thammarat 37 nm N 30 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Lion Air
VTSG KBV Medium KRABI Krabi 38 nm W 278 '''AirAsia''', Azur Air, Bangkok Airways , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Finnair, Firefly, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Nordwind Airlines , Okay Airways, Pegas Fly, Qatar Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, TUIfly Nordic, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Thomson Airways, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
VTSB URT Medium SURAT THANI Surat Thani 73 nm N 336 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Nok Air , Shanghai Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm NE Thi Wang Railway Station
10.4 nm N Thung Song Junction Railway Station
10.9 nm NE Sai Yai Railway Station
13.2 nm S Huai Yot Railway Station
14.2 nm N Khlong Chang Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:18:07 2016