Ban Ao Tu Khun, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านอ่าวตุขุน

World:Thailand:Phuket
Latitude 8.1478 Longitude 98.3410 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 8° 8' 52N Long (DMS) 98° 20' 28E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14674

Weather Charts


Ban Ao Tu Khun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Ao Tu Khun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Ao Tu Khun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Yit (1.1 nm)
Ban Bo Som (1.6 nm)
Ban Mai Chalae (1.7 nm)
Ban Suan Maphrao (1.9 nm)
Ban Dan Yit (2.2 nm)
Ban Mai Khao (2.2 nm)
Ban Hin Luk Diao (2.9 nm)
Ban Kho En (0.8 nm)
Ban Laem Hin (2.4 nm)
Ban Ko Raet (2.5 nm)
Ban Tho (2.6 nm)
Ban Na Thale (1.9 nm)
Ban Ba Kan (2.2 nm)
Ban Bang Chan (2.2 nm)
Ban Bang Duk (0.8 nm)
Ban Som Poi (1.0 nm)
Ban Mak Prok (1.6 nm)
Ban Laem Sai (2.3 nm)
Ban Nai Phru (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTSP HKT Medium PHUKET INTL Phuket 2 nm S 214 '''AirAsia''', Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Azur Air, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, City Airways, Condor, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, Edelweiss Air, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Finnair, Firefly, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Intira Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nok Air , Nordwind Airlines , Orient Thai Airlines, Pegas Fly, Qatar Airways , R Airlines , S7 Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, TUIfly Nordic, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Thai Smile , Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Thomson Airways, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, XiamenAir
VTSG KBV Medium KRABI Krabi 38 nm E 94 '''AirAsia''', Azur Air, Bangkok Airways , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Finnair, Firefly, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Nordwind Airlines , Okay Airways, Pegas Fly, Qatar Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, TUIfly Nordic, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Thomson Airways, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
VTSB URT Medium SURAT THANI Surat Thani 75 nm N 38 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Nok Air , Shanghai Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air
VTST TST Medium TRANG 84 nm E 116 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTSN Medium CHA IAN Nakhon Si Thammarat 97 nm E 78
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm N Real World/Road Rules Challenge: The Ruins
2.3 nm SW One-Two-GO Airlines Flight 269
7.8 nm E Thai Airways Flight 365
9.5 nm S 8th parallel north
10.9 nm S List of islands of Thailand
11.9 nm S British International School, Phuket
12.2 nm NE Khao Phing Kan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:09:22 2016