Pian Soldin, Switzerland Page

Other names: Pian Soldino,Pian Soldino

World:Switzerland:Ticino
Latitude 46.0422 Longitude 9.0042 Altitude (feet) 3487
Lat (DMS) 46° 2' 32N Long (DMS) 9° 0' 15E Altitude (meters) 1062
Time zone (est) Europe/Zurich
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43134

Weather Charts


Pian Soldin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pian Soldin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pian Soldin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Valla (0.4 nm)
Cadro (0.8 nm)
Dino (1.1 nm)
Pescumo (1.0 nm)
Roslino (1.2 nm)
Car (0.6 nm)
Creda (0.7 nm)
Villa Luganese (0.8 nm)
Colla (0.9 nm)
Luss (1.0 nm)
Scirona (0.9 nm)
Murio (1.1 nm)
Pont (1.3 nm)
Sonvico (1.1 nm)
Antei (1.4 nm)
Costa (1.3 nm)
Lovasano (1.4 nm)
Fie (1.6 nm)
Alpe Bolla (0.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LSZA LUG Medium LUGANO Agno 4 nm W 239 Austrian Airlines, Darwin Airline, Silver Air, Swiss International Air Lines AG
LSZL ZJI Small Locarno Airport Locarno 8 nm N 323
LSXV Heli San Vittore Airport San Vittore 12 nm N 18
LIMC MXP Large MALPENSA Milano 27 nm S 205 AMC Airlines, ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Cairo, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Dolomiti, Air Europa, Air India , Air Italy, Air Memphis, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, AirBaltic, AlbaStar, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Atlas Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Azerbaijan Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Cathay Pacific , Croatia Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Ellinair, Emirates, Eritrean Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Finnair, Flybe, Germanwings, HOP!, Helvetic Airways, Iberia, Icelandair, Iran Air , Israir, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa CityLine, Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Mahan Air, Meridiana, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Neos, Nesma Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Rossiya Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Saudia, Scandinavian Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SunExpress, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, Thai Airways International, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling, WOW air, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
LIML LIN Large LINATE Milano 37 nm S 162 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Italy, Air Malta, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Darwin Airline, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Iberia, KLM, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Niki, Scandinavian Airlines, Silver Air, Société Air France, S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm S List of mountains of Switzerland
0.8 nm S List of mountains of Ticino
1.1 nm W Davesco
1.1 nm W Davesco-Soragno
1.2 nm SW Soragno
1.6 nm SW Cureggia
1.9 nm S Brè
1.7 nm NW Cagiallo
1.8 nm SW Viganello
2.0 nm NW Roveredo, Ticino
2.1 nm S List of mountains of Switzerland accessible by public transport
1.9 nm NW Lopagno
2.3 nm SW Brè-Aldesago
2.3 nm SW Aldesago
2.5 nm S Gandria
2.5 nm S Grison Alps
2.0 nm SW Pista La Resega
2.6 nm S 46th parallel north
2.2 nm NW Campestro
2.1 nm NW Tesserete


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:03:12 2016